$5,000 Guaranteed Minimum First Place at Every Divisional Tournament
Boat Results - Division 7 - 8/20/2016 - Okeechobee
Place Name/Profile Fish Weight Penalty Total Big Bass Points Winnings  
1 Steve T. Poland 5 29.68 0.00 29.68 5.89 250 5000
2 Norris Newhouse 5 25.68 0.00 25.68 0.00 249 1329
3 Ron Yentz 5 21.71 1.00 20.71 0.00 248 886
4 John W. Conner 5 20.38 0.00 20.38 6.68 247 620
5 Justin Morgan 5 20.02 0.00 20.02 7.08 246 532
6 Jessie J. Mizell 5 19.28 0.00 19.28 4.94 245 487
7 Randy A. Fulford 5 19.26 0.00 19.26 0.00 244 443
8 Michael D. Krause Jr 5 20.05 1.00 19.05 0.00 243 399
9 Doug DJ Green 5 18.99 0.00 18.99 8.38 242 954
10 Gary Milicevic 5 18.95 0.00 18.95 0.00 241 266
11 Jeff McMillan 5 18.94 0.00 18.94 6.63 240 257
12 Yoan F. Alvarez 5 18.68 0.00 18.68 6.22 239 248
12 Jeremy J. Wright 5 18.68 0.00 18.68 5.57 239 0
14 Mark Lundgren 5 17.69 0.00 17.69 0.00 237 0
15 Dave Sheffield 5 17.54 0.00 17.54 0.00 236 0
16 Terry Oliver 5 16.73 0.00 16.73 6.09 235 0
17 Jason D. Jastrzemski 5 16.62 0.00 16.62 0.00 234 0
18 Hunter McKamey 5 16.24 0.50 15.74 0.00 233 0
19 Willie Manning 5 15.59 0.00 15.59 0.00 232 0
20 Jared W. McMillan 5 14.97 0.00 14.97 0.00 231 0
21 Sander Entus 5 14.95 0.00 14.95 0.00 230 0
22 Jason S. Law 5 14.94 0.00 14.94 0.00 229 0
23 Chris Adams 5 14.45 0.00 14.45 0.00 228 0
24 Nathan Thomas 5 14.08 0.00 14.08 0.00 227 0
25 Steven Yeatts 5 13.61 0.00 13.61 0.00 226 0
26 John Supley 5 13.43 0.00 13.43 0.00 225 0
27 Peter Hund 5 14.06 1.00 13.06 0.00 224 0
28 Matthew Matt B. Wieteha 5 12.90 0.00 12.90 0.00 223 0
29 Joey J. Roberts 5 12.58 0.00 12.58 0.00 222 0
30 Anthony 5oz chef anthony Hunt 5 12.10 0.00 12.10 0.00 221 0
31 Darrell Brackin 5 11.18 0.00 11.18 0.00 220 0
32 Jett Dexter 3 10.88 0.00 10.88 5.59 219 0
33 Ron L. Young 5 10.84 0.00 10.84 0.00 218 0
34 Bryan Honnerlaw 5 10.36 0.00 10.36 0.00 217 0
35 Robert Beatty 5 10.17 0.00 10.17 5.40 216 0
36 Preston Clark 5 10.16 0.00 10.16 0.00 215 0
37 Gary Niemi 5 9.92 0.00 9.92 0.00 214 0
38 Curtis R. Lewis 5 9.86 0.00 9.86 0.00 213 0
39 Jim Gestwicki 5 9.07 0.00 9.07 0.00 212 0
40 John R. McKinney 4 8.86 0.00 8.86 0.00 211 0
41 Mike L. Jones 5 8.56 0.00 8.56 0.00 210 0
42 Rich Patterson 3 7.95 0.00 7.95 0.00 209 0
43 John F. Tavano 5 7.53 1.00 6.53 0.00 208 0
44 Juan R. Caballero 4 6.41 0.00 6.41 0.00 207 0
45 Mike C. Young 3 5.47 0.00 5.47 0.00 206 0
46 Chad A. Burr 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Bruce C. Carter 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Roger G. Crafton 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Larry Crossman 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Chris Crow 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Buck R. Durrance 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Will Evans 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Chad Foster 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Mike Krause 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Bill Layhew 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Mike Layhew 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Wiliam McKinstry 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Corey A. Roberts 0 0.00 2.50 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Austin Schroeder 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Richard Doug D. Vest 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
46 Larry Wright 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
Place Name/Profile Total Points Winnings
1 Steve T. Poland 29.68 250 5000
2 Norris Newhouse 25.68 249 1329
3 Ron Yentz 20.71 248 886
4 John W. Conner 20.38 247 620
5 Justin Morgan 20.02 246 532
6 Jessie J. Mizell 19.28 245 487
7 Randy A. Fulford 19.26 244 443
8 Michael D. Krause Jr 19.05 243 399
9 Doug DJ Green 18.99 242 954
10 Gary Milicevic 18.95 241 266
11 Jeff McMillan 18.94 240 257
12 Yoan F. Alvarez 18.68 239 248
12 Jeremy J. Wright 18.68 239 0
14 Mark Lundgren 17.69 237 0
15 Dave Sheffield 17.54 236 0
16 Terry Oliver 16.73 235 0
17 Jason D. Jastrzemski 16.62 234 0
18 Hunter McKamey 15.74 233 0
19 Willie Manning 15.59 232 0
20 Jared W. McMillan 14.97 231 0
21 Sander Entus 14.95 230 0
22 Jason S. Law 14.94 229 0
23 Chris Adams 14.45 228 0
24 Nathan Thomas 14.08 227 0
25 Steven Yeatts 13.61 226 0
26 John Supley 13.43 225 0
27 Peter Hund 13.06 224 0
28 Matthew Matt B. Wieteha 12.90 223 0
29 Joey J. Roberts 12.58 222 0
30 Anthony 5oz chef anthony Hunt 12.10 221 0
31 Darrell Brackin 11.18 220 0
32 Jett Dexter 10.88 219 0
33 Ron L. Young 10.84 218 0
34 Bryan Honnerlaw 10.36 217 0
35 Robert Beatty 10.17 216 0
36 Preston Clark 10.16 215 0
37 Gary Niemi 9.92 214 0
38 Curtis R. Lewis 9.86 213 0
39 Jim Gestwicki 9.07 212 0
40 John R. McKinney 8.86 211 0
41 Mike L. Jones 8.56 210 0
42 Rich Patterson 7.95 209 0
43 John F. Tavano 6.53 208 0
44 Juan R. Caballero 6.41 207 0
45 Mike C. Young 5.47 206 0
46 Chad A. Burr 0.00 50 0
46 Bruce C. Carter 0.00 50 0
46 Roger G. Crafton 0.00 50 0
46 Larry Crossman 0.00 50 0
46 Chris Crow 0.00 50 0
46 Buck R. Durrance 0.00 50 0
46 Will Evans 0.00 50 0
46 Chad Foster 0.00 50 0
46 Mike Krause 0.00 50 0
46 Bill Layhew 0.00 50 0
46 Mike Layhew 0.00 50 0
46 Wiliam McKinstry 0.00 50 0
46 Corey A. Roberts 0.00 50 0
46 Austin Schroeder 0.00 50 0
46 Richard Doug D. Vest 0.00 50 0
46 Larry Wright 0.00 50 0
         
Co-Angler Results
Place Name/Profile Fish Weight Penalty Total Big Bass Points Winnings  
1 Jeffrey Herndon 3 11.63 0.00 11.63 4.45 250 1600
2 Rollin Cotton R. Willmon 3 10.52 0.00 10.52 5.66 249 540
3 Giovanni Pena 3 9.28 0.00 9.28 3.88 248 360
4 Jeff Peterson 2 9.28 0.00 9.28 6.91 247 467
5 Coleman A. Roberts 3 10.05 1.00 9.05 0.00 246 216
6 Nik C. Kayler 3 8.81 0.00 8.81 0.00 245 198
7 Jim Topmiller 3 8.97 0.50 8.47 0.00 244 180
8 Tom Mullins 3 8.36 0.00 8.36 0.00 243 162
9 Ryan L. Eckman 2 7.63 0.00 7.63 6.19 242 0
10 Warren M. Forsythe 3 7.61 0.00 7.61 0.00 241 0
11 Moses Wilson 3 7.34 0.00 7.34 4.08 240 0
12 Wayne E. Roberts 3 7.11 0.00 7.11 0.00 239 0
13 Thomas TJ Bellotti 3 6.96 0.00 6.96 3.68 238 0
14 James Jones 3 6.86 0.00 6.86 0.00 237 0
15 Jackie Barber 3 6.83 0.00 6.83 0.00 236 0
16 Lee Blevins 2 6.69 0.00 6.69 0.00 235 0
17 Bobby Jackson 3 6.53 0.00 6.53 0.00 234 0
18 Anthony Valachovic 3 6.35 0.00 6.35 0.00 233 0
19 Ernie C. Johnson 3 6.15 0.00 6.15 0.00 232 0
20 Aaron C. Comer 3 5.75 0.00 5.75 0.00 231 0
21 Doug A. Staetter 3 4.59 0.00 4.59 0.00 230 0
22 Jeremy Ives 3 4.48 0.00 4.48 0.00 229 0
23 Luke Campbell 3 4.40 0.00 4.40 0.00 228 0
24 Larry Branch 2 4.76 0.50 4.26 0.00 227 0
25 Lucky B. Wells 3 4.23 0.00 4.23 0.00 226 0
26 General Johnson II 3 4.21 0.00 4.21 0.00 225 0
27 Tomas Gomez 2 4.06 0.00 4.06 0.00 224 0
28 Edward NB M. Wertepny Sr. 2 3.80 0.00 3.80 0.00 223 0
29 Steve Griffing 1 2.76 0.00 2.76 2.76 222 0
30 George C. Wilkinson 1 2.07 0.00 2.07 2.07 221 0
31 Eric Y. Andrews 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Bernard Bernie G. Binn 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 James Jim R. Bridges 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Danney H. Hulett 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Bryan M. Jones 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Charles L. Lamb 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Bob Lauffer 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Chad Schroeder 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Brandon St. Pierre 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Daniel Torres 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Richard Tortora 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Edward M. Wertepny 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
31 Dale A. Wolfskill 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
Place Name Total Points Winnings
1 Jeffrey Herndon 11.63 250 1600
2 Rollin Cotton R. Willmon 10.52 249 540
3 Giovanni Pena 9.28 248 360
4 Jeff Peterson 9.28 247 467
5 Coleman A. Roberts 9.05 246 216
6 Nik C. Kayler 8.81 245 198
7 Jim Topmiller 8.47 244 180
8 Tom Mullins 8.36 243 162
9 Ryan L. Eckman 7.63 242 0
10 Warren M. Forsythe 7.61 241 0
11 Moses Wilson 7.34 240 0
12 Wayne E. Roberts 7.11 239 0
13 Thomas TJ Bellotti 6.96 238 0
14 James Jones 6.86 237 0
15 Jackie Barber 6.83 236 0
16 Lee Blevins 6.69 235 0
17 Bobby Jackson 6.53 234 0
18 Anthony Valachovic 6.35 233 0
19 Ernie C. Johnson 6.15 232 0
20 Aaron C. Comer 5.75 231 0
21 Doug A. Staetter 4.59 230 0
22 Jeremy Ives 4.48 229 0
23 Luke Campbell 4.40 228 0
24 Larry Branch 4.26 227 0
25 Lucky B. Wells 4.23 226 0
26 General Johnson II 4.21 225 0
27 Tomas Gomez 4.06 224 0
28 Edward NB M. Wertepny Sr. 3.80 223 0
29 Steve Griffing 2.76 222 0
30 George C. Wilkinson 2.07 221 0
31 Eric Y. Andrews 0.00 50 0
31 Bernard Bernie G. Binn 0.00 50 0
31 James Jim R. Bridges 0.00 50 0
31 Danney H. Hulett 0.00 50 0
31 Bryan M. Jones 0.00 50 0
31 Charles L. Lamb 0.00 50 0
31 Bob Lauffer 0.00 50 0
31 Chad Schroeder 0.00 50 0
31 Brandon St. Pierre 0.00 50 0
31 Daniel Torres 0.00 50 0
31 Richard Tortora 0.00 50 0
31 Edward M. Wertepny 0.00 50 0
31 Dale A. Wolfskill 0.00 50 0

 

Division News