$5,000 Guaranteed Minimum First Place at Every Divisional Tournament
Boat Results - Division 7 - 5/21/2016 - Okeechobee
Place Name/Profile Fish Weight Penalty Total Big Bass Points Winnings  
1 Ron Yentz 5 31.07 0.00 31.07 7.18 250 5000
2 Jessie J. Mizell 5 28.98 0.50 28.48 0.00 249 1394
3 Gary Milicevic 5 23.51 0.50 23.01 8.32 248 1560
4 Gary Niemi 5 22.40 0.00 22.40 7.82 247 651
5 Joey J. Roberts 5 18.69 0.00 18.69 7.23 246 558
6 Steven Yeatts 5 18.66 0.00 18.66 0.00 245 511
7 "Matthew Matt"" B. Wieteha""" 5 17.68 0.00 17.68 0.00 244 465
8 Jeremy J. Wright 5 19.65 2.00 17.65 6.26 243 418
9 Austin Schroeder 5 17.18 0.00 17.18 0.00 242 372
10 "Anthony 5oz chef anthony"" Hunt""" 5 16.97 0.00 16.97 0.00 241 279
11 Jason S. Law 5 16.83 0.00 16.83 7.60 240 270
12 Jim Hurlock Jr 5 16.81 0.00 16.81 0.00 239 260
13 Allen Duke 5 16.40 0.00 16.40 0.00 238 0
13 Norris Newhouse 5 16.40 0.00 16.40 0.00 238 0
15 Jared W. McMillan 5 15.60 0.00 15.60 7.73 236 0
16 Brian K. Prowant 5 15.50 0.00 15.50 0.00 235 0
17 Hunter McKamey 5 15.49 0.00 15.49 0.00 234 0
18 Chad Foster 5 15.19 0.00 15.19 0.00 233 0
19 Pat Layhew 5 15.08 0.00 15.08 6.58 232 0
20 Dave Sheffield 5 14.78 0.00 14.78 0.00 231 0
21 Peter Hund 5 14.95 0.50 14.45 0.00 230 0
22 Jason D. Jastrzemski 5 14.25 0.00 14.25 0.00 229 0
23 Cody Wright 5 14.20 0.00 14.20 0.00 228 0
24 Kyle Giella 5 13.74 0.00 13.74 0.00 227 0
25 Roger G. Crafton 5 13.60 0.00 13.60 0.00 226 0
25 Chris Crow 5 13.60 0.00 13.60 0.00 226 0
27 Darrell Brackin 5 13.58 0.00 13.58 0.00 224 0
28 John F. Tavano 5 13.55 0.00 13.55 0.00 223 0
29 Norman Pellegrini 5 13.99 0.50 13.49 6.29 222 0
30 Chris Adams 5 12.50 0.00 12.50 0.00 221 0
31 Justin Morgan 5 11.93 0.00 11.93 0.00 220 0
32 Mike Krause 5 11.89 0.00 11.89 0.00 219 0
33 Nicholas Hoinig 5 11.60 0.00 11.60 0.00 218 0
34 Nathan Thomas 5 11.20 0.00 11.20 0.00 217 0
35 Kevin E. Roach 5 11.06 0.00 11.06 0.00 216 0
36 Fred Herron 5 11.01 0.00 11.01 0.00 215 0
37 David Rushing 5 10.93 0.00 10.93 0.00 214 0
38 Jim Gestwicki 5 10.83 0.00 10.83 0.00 213 0
39 Hugh Crumpler III 5 10.75 0.00 10.75 0.00 212 0
40 Sander Entus 5 9.88 0.00 9.88 0.00 211 0
41 John R. McKinney 5 9.84 0.00 9.84 0.00 210 0
42 Willie Manning 5 9.81 0.00 9.81 0.00 209 0
43 Rich Patterson 5 9.42 0.00 9.42 0.00 208 0
44 Bryan Honnerlaw 5 9.40 0.00 9.40 0.00 207 0
45 Larry Wright 5 9.21 0.00 9.21 0.00 206 0
46 Timmy D. Ezell 5 8.90 0.00 8.90 0.00 205 0
47 Moses Wilson 5 8.40 0.00 8.40 0.00 204 0
48 Raymond Trudeau 5 8.30 0.00 8.30 0.00 203 0
49 Tom Hamilton 5 7.89 0.00 7.89 0.00 202 0
50 Ricky Davis 5 7.81 0.00 7.81 0.00 201 0
51 Danny L. Williams Sr 4 9.47 2.00 7.47 0.00 200 0
52 Tom Reeves 5 7.25 0.00 7.25 0.00 199 0
53 Curtis R. Lewis 5 7.14 0.00 7.14 0.00 198 0
54 Mike C. Young 2 5.76 0.00 5.76 0.00 197 0
55 Juan R. Caballero 2 2.37 0.00 2.37 0.00 196 0
56 Lowman Oliver 2 2.16 0.00 2.16 0.00 195 0
57 Larry Crossman 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 Craig M. Cullen 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 Jett Dexter 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 Bill Layhew 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 "George Billy"" W. Matthews Jr""" 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 Corey A. Roberts 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 Kail Stevens 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
57 "Richard Doug"" D. Vest""" 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
Place Name/Profile Total Points Winnings
1 Ron Yentz 31.07 250 5000
2 Jessie J. Mizell 28.48 249 1394
3 Gary Milicevic 23.01 248 1560
4 Gary Niemi 22.40 247 651
5 Joey J. Roberts 18.69 246 558
6 Steven Yeatts 18.66 245 511
7 "Matthew Matt"" B. Wieteha""" 17.68 244 465
8 Jeremy J. Wright 17.65 243 418
9 Austin Schroeder 17.18 242 372
10 "Anthony 5oz chef anthony"" Hunt""" 16.97 241 279
11 Jason S. Law 16.83 240 270
12 Jim Hurlock Jr 16.81 239 260
13 Allen Duke 16.40 238 0
13 Norris Newhouse 16.40 238 0
15 Jared W. McMillan 15.60 236 0
16 Brian K. Prowant 15.50 235 0
17 Hunter McKamey 15.49 234 0
18 Chad Foster 15.19 233 0
19 Pat Layhew 15.08 232 0
20 Dave Sheffield 14.78 231 0
21 Peter Hund 14.45 230 0
22 Jason D. Jastrzemski 14.25 229 0
23 Cody Wright 14.20 228 0
24 Kyle Giella 13.74 227 0
25 Roger G. Crafton 13.60 226 0
25 Chris Crow 13.60 226 0
27 Darrell Brackin 13.58 224 0
28 John F. Tavano 13.55 223 0
29 Norman Pellegrini 13.49 222 0
30 Chris Adams 12.50 221 0
31 Justin Morgan 11.93 220 0
32 Mike Krause 11.89 219 0
33 Nicholas Hoinig 11.60 218 0
34 Nathan Thomas 11.20 217 0
35 Kevin E. Roach 11.06 216 0
36 Fred Herron 11.01 215 0
37 David Rushing 10.93 214 0
38 Jim Gestwicki 10.83 213 0
39 Hugh Crumpler III 10.75 212 0
40 Sander Entus 9.88 211 0
41 John R. McKinney 9.84 210 0
42 Willie Manning 9.81 209 0
43 Rich Patterson 9.42 208 0
44 Bryan Honnerlaw 9.40 207 0
45 Larry Wright 9.21 206 0
46 Timmy D. Ezell 8.90 205 0
47 Moses Wilson 8.40 204 0
48 Raymond Trudeau 8.30 203 0
49 Tom Hamilton 7.89 202 0
50 Ricky Davis 7.81 201 0
51 Danny L. Williams Sr 7.47 200 0
52 Tom Reeves 7.25 199 0
53 Curtis R. Lewis 7.14 198 0
54 Mike C. Young 5.76 197 0
55 Juan R. Caballero 2.37 196 0
56 Lowman Oliver 2.16 195 0
57 Larry Crossman 0.00 50 0
57 Craig M. Cullen 0.00 50 0
57 Jett Dexter 0.00 50 0
57 Bill Layhew 0.00 50 0
57 "George Billy"" W. Matthews Jr""" 0.00 50 0
57 Corey A. Roberts 0.00 50 0
57 Kail Stevens 0.00 50 0
57 "Richard Doug"" D. Vest""" 0.00 50 0
         
Co-Angler Results
Place Name/Profile Fish Weight Penalty Total Big Bass Points Winnings  
1 Ernie C. Johnson 3 15.65 0.00 15.65 7.57 250 1760
2 Anthony Valachovic 3 13.49 0.00 13.49 5.42 249 579
3 John E. Wagers 3 12.99 0.00 12.99 6.81 248 386
4 Jim Topmiller 3 12.05 0.00 12.05 6.35 247 271
5 Brian Yeatts 3 11.65 0.00 11.65 7.77 246 482
6 Chad Schroeder 3 9.96 0.00 9.96 0.00 245 213
7 "Rollin Cotton"" R. Willmon""" 3 9.25 0.00 9.25 5.18 244 193
8 Giovanni Pena 3 8.52 0.00 8.52 0.00 243 174
9 Bobby Jackson 3 8.44 0.00 8.44 0.00 242 155
10 Jackie Barber 3 8.04 0.00 8.04 0.00 241 116
11 Coleman A. Roberts 3 7.90 0.00 7.90 0.00 240 0
12 "William Charles"" C. Alley""" 3 8.15 0.50 7.65 0.00 239 0
13 Jeremy Ives 3 7.19 0.00 7.19 0.00 238 0
14 Steve Griffing 3 7.11 0.00 7.11 0.00 237 0
14 William Wood 3 7.11 0.00 7.11 0.00 237 0
16 Frank J. Derylak 3 6.71 0.00 6.71 0.00 235 0
17 Danney H. Hulett 3 6.61 0.00 6.61 0.00 234 0
18 Richard Tortora 3 6.59 0.00 6.59 0.00 233 0
19 Nik C. Kayler 3 6.46 0.00 6.46 0.00 232 0
20 Aaron C. Comer 3 6.43 0.00 6.43 0.00 231 0
21 James Jones 3 6.87 0.50 6.37 0.00 230 0
22 Henry H. Bolz 3 6.02 0.00 6.02 0.00 229 0
23 Edward M. Wertepny Sr. 3 5.73 0.00 5.73 0.00 228 0
24 Clyde Arnold 3 5.71 0.00 5.71 0.00 227 0
25 Warren M. Forsythe 3 5.59 0.00 5.59 0.00 226 0
26 "Bernard Bernie"" G. Binn""" 3 5.57 0.00 5.57 0.00 225 0
27 Charles L. Lamb 3 5.36 0.00 5.36 0.00 224 0
28 General Johnson II 3 5.25 0.00 5.25 0.00 223 0
29 Bryan M. Jones 3 5.21 0.00 5.21 0.00 222 0
30 Jeff Peterson 3 5.13 0.00 5.13 0.00 221 0
31 Jeffrey Herndon 2 5.10 0.00 5.10 0.00 220 0
32 Lucky B. Wells 3 5.01 0.00 5.01 0.00 219 0
33 Brandon St. Pierre 3 4.95 0.00 4.95 0.00 218 0
34 Jerry W. Ford 3 4.86 0.00 4.86 0.00 217 0
35 Phillip Ford 3 4.80 0.00 4.80 0.00 216 0
36 Ryan L. Eckman 3 4.76 0.00 4.76 0.00 215 0
37 George C. Wilkinson 3 4.65 0.00 4.65 0.00 214 0
38 Tom Mullins 3 4.41 0.00 4.41 0.00 213 0
39 John A. Smith 3 4.39 0.00 4.39 0.00 212 0
40 "Thomas TJ"" Bellotti""" 2 4.24 0.00 4.24 0.00 211 0
41 David Sterling 2 3.57 0.00 3.57 0.00 210 0
42 Wayne E. Roberts 2 3.02 0.00 3.02 0.00 209 0
43 Dale A. Wolfskill 3 3.51 0.50 3.01 0.00 208 0
44 Bruce E. Johnson 1 2.57 0.00 2.57 2.57 207 0
45 Tomas Gomez 1 2.42 0.00 2.42 2.42 206 0
46 Luke Campbell 2 1.95 0.00 1.95 0.00 205 0
47 "James Jim"" R. Bridges""" 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
47 Robbie Robinson 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
47 Doug A. Staetter 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
47 Scott Steele 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
Place Name Total Points Winnings
1 Ernie C. Johnson 15.65 250 1760
2 Anthony Valachovic 13.49 249 579
3 John E. Wagers 12.99 248 386
4 Jim Topmiller 12.05 247 271
5 Brian Yeatts 11.65 246 482
6 Chad Schroeder 9.96 245 213
7 "Rollin Cotton"" R. Willmon""" 9.25 244 193
8 Giovanni Pena 8.52 243 174
9 Bobby Jackson 8.44 242 155
10 Jackie Barber 8.04 241 116
11 Coleman A. Roberts 7.90 240 0
12 "William Charles"" C. Alley""" 7.65 239 0
13 Jeremy Ives 7.19 238 0
14 Steve Griffing 7.11 237 0
14 William Wood 7.11 237 0
16 Frank J. Derylak 6.71 235 0
17 Danney H. Hulett 6.61 234 0
18 Richard Tortora 6.59 233 0
19 Nik C. Kayler 6.46 232 0
20 Aaron C. Comer 6.43 231 0
21 James Jones 6.37 230 0
22 Henry H. Bolz 6.02 229 0
23 Edward M. Wertepny Sr. 5.73 228 0
24 Clyde Arnold 5.71 227 0
25 Warren M. Forsythe 5.59 226 0
26 "Bernard Bernie"" G. Binn""" 5.57 225 0
27 Charles L. Lamb 5.36 224 0
28 General Johnson II 5.25 223 0
29 Bryan M. Jones 5.21 222 0
30 Jeff Peterson 5.13 221 0
31 Jeffrey Herndon 5.10 220 0
32 Lucky B. Wells 5.01 219 0
33 Brandon St. Pierre 4.95 218 0
34 Jerry W. Ford 4.86 217 0
35 Phillip Ford 4.80 216 0
36 Ryan L. Eckman 4.76 215 0
37 George C. Wilkinson 4.65 214 0
38 Tom Mullins 4.41 213 0
39 John A. Smith 4.39 212 0
40 "Thomas TJ"" Bellotti""" 4.24 211 0
41 David Sterling 3.57 210 0
42 Wayne E. Roberts 3.02 209 0
43 Dale A. Wolfskill 3.01 208 0
44 Bruce E. Johnson 2.57 207 0
45 Tomas Gomez 2.42 206 0
46 Luke Campbell 1.95 205 0
47 "James Jim"" R. Bridges""" 0.00 50 0
47 Robbie Robinson 0.00 50 0
47 Doug A. Staetter 0.00 50 0
47 Scott Steele 0.00 50 0

 

Division News