$5,000 Minimum Guaranteed First Place at Every Divisional Tournament
 

Ray Scott Championship Competitors

Boaters Hometown Co-Anglers  
John Adkinson             Lake Wales ,FL Jonathan Adams                Phenix City ,AL
Bruce Anderson             Sherman ,TX Timothy Adams                Powder Springs ,GA
Daniel Atkins               Anderson ,SC James Akins                Cumming ,GA
Scott Barnes               Schellsburg ,PA Scott Anderson             China Grove ,NC
Ken Baumgardner          Monongahela ,PA Eric Andrews              Davenport ,FL
Mickey Beck                 Lebanon ,TN Justin Bailey               Farmerville ,LA
Jeffrey Bloom                Duncansville ,PA Dylan Ballard              Canon ,GA
Robert Blount               Dothan ,AL Tom Ballowe              Eddyville ,KY
Danny Boggs                Fayetteville ,TN Alan Barrett              Cullman ,AL
Drew Boggs                Lebanon ,TN Daniel Bassett Sr           Liverpool ,NY
Richard Bradford             Hoffman ,NC Robert Bean                 Daisetta ,TX
Gene Brooks               Ringgold ,GA Roland Beaulieu             Swanton ,VT
Scott Brummett             Brentwood ,TN Gerald Bennett              Sumter ,SC
Jason Burroughs            Hodges ,SC John Beus                 Ozark ,MO
Tim Burton               Kissimmee ,FL Brennon Binkley              Franklin ,TN
Josh Butler               Hayden ,AL David Blankenship Jr       Plattsburgh ,NY
Brian Campbell             Uniontown ,PA Lee Blevins              Weeki Wachee ,FL
Mark Cannon               Salem ,AL Mike Blumer               Louisville ,KY
David Carroll              Manitou ,KY Gerald Bozeman              Sylvester ,GA
Kenny Carroll              Opelika ,AL James Bridges              Haines City ,FL
Todd Castledine           Nacogdoches ,TX Douglas Burchfield           Eufaula ,OK
Benjamin Cherry               Cottontown ,TN Davy Campbell             Delta ,AL
Mike Chester              Warner Robins ,GA Robbie Carson               Carrollton ,TX
Brian Choate               Burns ,TN Mike Carter               Flat Rock ,AL
Rodney Clawson              Nashville ,TN Nic Carter               Ohatchee ,AL
Joe Clements             St. Cloud ,FL James Champion             Rome ,GA
Steve Cochran              Buchanan ,TN Christopher Chavis               Rincon ,GA
Mike Cogburn              Quinlan ,TX Dustin Childress            Chapel Hill ,TN
Albert Collins              Nacogdoches ,TX Justin Clark                White House ,TN
Deacon Collins              Tyrone ,GA Marty Colley               Ashville ,AL
Michael Conley               Bainbridge ,GA Perry Crague               Hendersonville ,TN
Chad Cook                 Summerville ,SC Daniel Crockett             Old Hickory ,TN
Jeffrey Couvillon            Villa Rica ,GA Kevin Crum                 Olive Branch ,MS
Harmon Davis                Marlow ,OK James Curtis               Denham Springs ,LA
Scott Dean                 Terrell ,TX Donny Davis                Livingston ,LA
Jason Dies                 Lebanon ,TN Grant Davis                Brentwood ,TN
Rob Digh                 Denver ,NC Robbie Dickerson            Altamont ,TN
Todd Driscoll             Jasper ,TX Lonnie Drusch               Sumtner ,SC
Brandon Eddings              Nashville ,TN Hunter DuBose               Andalusia ,AL
Seth Ellis                Charlotte ,NC Ryan Eckman               Okeechobee ,FL
Kyle Fisher               Boone ,NC Richard Evans                Babson Park ,FL
Robby Frashier             Carrollton ,GA Rodney Evans                Langston ,AL
Justin Freeman              Dayton ,TN Stan Forrester            Westville ,OK
Tom Frink                Cartersville ,GA Warren Forsythe             Groveland ,FL
Dylan Fulk                 Concord ,NC Gregory Fox                  Fayetteville ,NC
Brian Gambill              Sachse ,TX Sammy Freeman              West Columbia ,SC
Andrew Getsy                Hastings ,PA Robert Gambrell             Clermont ,GA
David Gnewikow             Mount Juliet ,TN Hunter Garrett              Mc Kenzie ,TN
Henry Golden               Tallassee ,AL Ronnie Gibson               Trinity ,TX
Casey Gonzalez             Brandon ,FL Justin Girdner              Wetumpka ,AL
Billy Graves               Montgomery ,LA Doug Gray                 McAlester ,OK
John Graves               Mount Juliet ,TN Josh Green                Adairsville ,GA
Bob Grosso               Odessa ,FL Kyle Guest                Katy ,TX
Jeffrey Grubbs Sr            Goodrich ,TX James Gunn                 Nolensville ,TN
Jarred Guyban               Livingston ,LA EJ Gunter               Fairview ,TN
Tanner Hale                 Hendersonville ,TN Hart Hall                 Alexandria ,VA
Scott Hamrick              Denver ,NC Hunter Harwell              Hickory ,NC
Russell Hazelton             Enterprise ,AL George Haynie               Cordele ,GA
Ricci Head                 Shawnee ,OK Thomas Henshaw              Ft. Oglethorpe ,GA
David Hendrick             Cherryville ,NC Robert Henze                LaVergne ,TN
Billy Hinson               Mt. Juliet ,TN Dean Hesse                Brandenburg ,KY
Jeff Holland              Winter Springs ,FL Alex Hester               Crossville ,TN
Mark Horton               Mt Juliet ,TN Randy Hobbs                Dawson ,AL
Sam Huckabee             Shreveport ,LA Tim Huddleston           Calvert City ,KY
Tim Hurst                Oxford ,AL Richard Hudson               Ramer ,AL
Daniel Johnson              Lebanon ,TN Tony Hudson               Liberty ,SC
Mark Johnson              Weleetka ,OK Danney Hulett               Lakeland ,FL
Bradley Jones                Aragon ,GA Adam Hunt                 Baton Rouge ,LA
Dwayne Kelly                Great Bend ,NY Michael Huss                 Sherman ,TX
Leo Knowles              Stewart ,TN Cesar Jaimes               Davenport ,FL
Jerry Kotal                Elberton ,GA Omar Jaimes               Davenport ,FL
Mike Krause               Clewiston ,FL Steve Jarrett              Valrico ,FL
Greg Lamb                 Birchwood ,TN Jesse Jodon                Windber ,PA
Sam Lashlee              Camden ,TN Ben Johnson              Cedar Town ,GA
Pat Leach                The Colony ,TX Michael Johnson              Neptune ,NJ
Nick LeBrun               Bossier City ,LA Bryan Jones                Zephyrhills ,FL
Matt Loetscher            Many ,LA Jeremy Jones                Gallatin ,TN
Kelly Logan                Morganton ,NC Randy Keating              Plano ,TX
Chris Long                 Decherd ,TN John Keith                Remlap ,AL
Todd Lowe                 Greensboro ,GA Robert Kell                 Conroe ,TX
Terrell Mann                 Warrior ,AL Mark Kirby                Gallatin ,TN
Dave Mansue               Hemphill ,TX Jimmy Koralewski           Smyrna ,TN
Christian Mazzola              Walnutport ,PA Robert Kosanke Jr           Deltona ,FL
Scott McDaniel             Bonaire ,GA Kirk Lafferty             Columbia ,TN
Bret McLendon             Gilmer ,TX Russell Leffew               Winfield ,KS
Thomas McMillan             Choudrant ,LA Eldred Lewis                Tuscaloosa ,AL
Tim Messer               Hendersonville ,TN Frank Lillig               Acworth ,GA
Gary Milicevic            Labelle ,FL Jett Loach                Chickamauga ,GA
Josh Mims                 Harpersville ,AL Robert Lytton               Moncks Corner ,SC
Jason Mitja                Phenix City ,AL John Main                 Midway ,GA
Bryan Montgomery           Lebanon ,TN Justin Marlow               Kennesaw ,GA
Mike Moran                Ruffs Dale ,PA Nathan Martin               Golden ,MS
Brian Morgan               Newton ,NC Dennis McGouirk             Carrollton ,GA
John Myers                Tampa ,FL Jake McKinney             Boaz ,AL
Robert Naquin Jr            Deville ,LA Lenn McManus              Bowdon ,GA
Duke Nave                 Norristown ,PA Bill Mogan                Mobile ,AL
Bryan New                  Belmont ,NC John Montelongo           Irving ,TX
Rich Nicodemus            Martinsburg ,PA Dianna Montgomery           Lebanon ,TN
Tom O'Bryant             Cedar Grove ,TN Brian Murphy               Sulphur ,LA
Jason Ober                 Everett ,PA Andrew Myers                Arbutus ,MD
Josh Ogden                Augusta ,KS Michael Nantz                Ben Wheeler ,TX
Terry Oliver               Belleview ,FL Thomas Nolf                 Pittsburgh ,PA
Eric Panzironi            Long Wood ,FL Kenneth Osborn               Elberta ,AL
Justin Parchman             Oologah ,OK Ed Parker               Lake Wylie ,SC
James Parkinson            Dalton ,GA Ronald Parker               Brunswick ,GA
Todd Pearson              Anderson ,SC Eric Pearce               Roanoke ,TX
Dale Pelfrey              Rockwood ,TN Giovanni Pena                 Davenport ,FL
Shawn Penn                 Benton ,KY Benton Peoples              Bardstown ,KY
Hensley Powell               Whitwell ,TN Monty Pipher               Blanchard ,OK
Dalton Pratt                Terrell ,TX Tyler Pipher               Oklahoma City ,OK
Don Privette             Stevenson ,AL Carl Pope                 Hodgenville ,KY
Jeffrey Queen                Catawba ,NC Charles Pulay                Fulton ,MD
Jeff Ragsdale             Gardendale ,AL Chad Reid                 Lakeland ,FL
Timothy Reams                Morgantown ,WV Robert Reid Jr              Clinton ,MD
Jesse Rigsby               Old Hickory ,TN Dustin Robinson             Gadsden ,AL
Matthew Robertson            Kuttawa ,KY Uby Rosell               Davenport ,FL
Dave Robinson             Ford City ,PA Robert Royal                Vidor ,TX
Tracy Robinson             Gadsden ,AL William Rutkowski            Odessa ,FL
Stephen Rogers               Prattville ,AL Dave Ryan                 Aliquippa ,PA
Joel Rumsey               Waverly ,TN Edward Scaturro             Orlando ,FL
Marshall Russell              Mc Kenzie ,TN Todd Schnakenberg         Cedar Park ,TX
Chris Sanders              Stockbridge ,GA William Schroeder            Paducah ,KY
Austin Schroeder            Zephyrhills ,FL Jerry Seay                 Madison ,TN
Billy Schroeder            Paducah ,KY Chris Seese                Loudon ,TN
Chad Schroeder            Zephyrhills ,FL Brady Sennikoff            Forney ,TX
Robert Scott                Rutland ,VT Mark Shane                Indianapolis ,IN
Eric Self                 Lawndale ,NC Calvin Sharp                Round O ,SC
Brett Sellers              Denham Springs ,LA Shane Sharpe               Mooresville ,NC
Chad Shutty               Northern Cambria ,PA Brian Smith                Gadsden ,AL
Gary Singleton            Dickson ,TN Derick Smith                Rome ,GA
Hunter Smith                Seneca ,SC Mark Smith                Chattanooga ,TN
Kirk Smith                Edmond ,OK Rudy Staab                Roxbury ,NY
Michael Smith                Andalusia ,AL Lori Steele               Broken Arrow ,OK
John Tavano               Sebring ,FL William Steele               Ten Mile ,TN
Brock Taylor               Pendleton ,SC David Sterling             Okeechobee ,FL
James Taylor               Humboldt ,TN Andy Strickler            York ,PA
Nathan Thomas               Weirsdale ,FL Sammy Strong               Orange ,TX
Ken Thompson             Roaring Spring ,PA Billy Sumner               Hanson ,KY
Paul Tony Tidwell              Horton ,AL Tyler Thompson             Anderson ,SC
Randy Tolbert Jr.          Rome ,GA Jeff Tibbetts             Shrewsbury ,MA
Justin Tralli               Glastonbury ,CT Kevin Tidwell              Bon Aqua ,TN
Donald Tripoli              Webster ,NY Chris Tinsley              Pisgah Forest ,NC
Raymond Trudeau              Saint Cloud ,FL Troy Todd                 Six Mile Run ,PA
Ed Tucker               Deland ,FL Richard Tortora              Citra ,FL
Terry Tucker               Gadsden ,AL Joseph Vacanti              Mount Laurel ,NJ
Matt Underhill            Lascassas ,TN Preston Villers              Murfreesboro ,TN
Tim Van Polen            Guntersville ,AL Buddy Wallace              Cedar Grove ,TN
Adam Wagner               Cookeville ,TN Josh Wallace              Abilene ,TX
Ronny Webb                 Dyersburg ,TN William Walsh                Bon Aqua ,TN
Douglas Webster              Pinson ,AL Barry Watson               Muskogee ,OK
Brad Weese                Petersburg ,WV Jonathan Watters              Lindale ,GA
 

 

Twitter

Upcoming 2018 Early Schedules
Registration Now Open - Select Your Tourament

Registration  Link Division Dates: Lake/Info
Florida South 1/13/2018 Okeechobee
Florida Central 1/20/2018 Toho
South Carolina 1/27/2018 Keowee
Alabama South 2/03/2018 Eufaula
East Texas 2/03/2018 Cedar Creek
Alabama North 2/03/2018 Guntersville
North Carolina 2/10/2018 Norman
Georgia 2/10/2018 Eufaula
South Carolina 2/17/2018 Murray
Florida South 2/17/2018 Okeechobee
Virginia 2/24/2018 Kerr
Florida Central 2/24/2018 Kissimmee Chain
South East Texas 2/24/2018 Sam Rayburn
Tennesee Central 2/24/2018 Center Hill
Mississippi 3/03/2018 Columbus Pool
Georgia 3/10/2018 Seminole
Oklahoma 3/10/2018 Arkansas River
Kentucky 3/10/2018 Kentucky Lake
Florida Central 3/17/2018 Harris Chain
South Texas 3/17/2018 Lake Conroe
Alabama North 3/17/2018 Wheeler
North Carolina 3/24/2018 Hickory
Florida South 3/24/2018 Okeechobee
East Texas 3/24/2018 Lake Palestine
Tennesee Central 3/24/2018 Percy Priest
Maryland 3/31/2018 Potomac

 

Upcoming Events
Tournaments By Date

     
Area 7 Championship 10/28/2017 Texoma
Area 5 Championship 12/16/2017   Okeechobee

 

2018 Schedules:

Tournaments By Date - 2017 Rules

Area 1 North Alabama - Central Tennessee
Area 2 Kentucky - Mississippi
Area 3 Alabama South - Georgia
Area 4 North Carolina - South Carolina
Area 5 Florida Central - Florida South
Area 6 Texas Southeast -  Louisiana
Area 7 Texas East - Oklahoma
Area 8 Virginia - Maryland
Area 9 Ohio - New York

 

 

Ram Truck Month

Membership Special

Get all ABA Member Benefits Plus an 
ABA Tournament Jersey! Only $99.95

Check out the Lastest T-H Marine

 

Check Out Garmin's Panoptix!
Live is Better

More News

Smallmouth Bite at Texoma Seals a Victory
2018 Ram Truck Open Series Early Registration October 20th
Jerry Kotal wins $18,500.00 in Area 4 Championship on Lake Hartwell
Taylor Odom Lands a Monster to Seal Victory
2018 Ram Truck Open Series Schedules
Steven Marshall Wins Ram Truck Entry Fee Sponsorship
LeBrun Takes Win on Toledo Bend
North Carolina and South Carolina Head to Lake Hartwell for Area 4 Championship
Ingram Wins $10,000 in Area 3 Championship on Lake Eufaul
John Simonof Joins SiriusXM Marine Weather Pro Staff Team
Russell Lee Takes the win on Cedar Creek
David Hendrick Wins Ram Truck Entry Fee Sponsorship
Michael Nutter wins Area 8 Championship on the Potomac
Eric Silverstrim wins Area 1 Championship on Chickamauga
Georgia and Alabama South head to Lake Eufaula for Area 3 Championship
Tripoli wins on Area Championship on  Lake Erie
Tennessee Central and Alabama North head to Lake Chickamauga for Area 1 Championship
Maryland and Virginia Head to the Potomac River for two-day Championship
Ram Truck Owners - Win one of 4 Tour Sponsorships
Ram Open Series NE Heads to Lake Erie for 2 Day Championship
TX SE Reschedule
Drew Boggs Takes the win on Kentucky Lake
Thompson wins on Lake Champlain
The Ram Open Series NE heads to  Lake Champlain Ticonderoga
Harmon Davis Wins on Grand
Kentucky Division Heads to Kentucky Lake
Manson wins on 1000 Islands
Gallagher Wins on Indian Lake
Ohio Division Heads To Indian Lake
Seeger wins $5000 On The Ohio River
The Ram Open Series NE Heads to 1000 Islands
Tripoli wins on Cayuga Lake 
Ohio Division Heads to Tanner’s Creek
Ram Open Series NE heads to Cayuga Lake
Alfred Williams Rises to the Top on Ross Barnett
Hunter Wins Alabama South Event on Logan Martin
Lake Bob Sandlin Produces a 10+
Batson Wins on Lake Oconee
Shane Ellis Takes the Win on Lake Weiss
Alabama South Heads to Logan Martin

 

 

Sponsors