$5,000 Minimum Guaranteed First Place at Every Divisional Tournament
 

Get Bass Engaged!

 

Twitter

Check Out Garmin's Panoptix!
Live is Better

Upcoming Events
Tournaments By Date

     
Area 7 Championship 10/28/2017 Texoma
Area 5 Championship 12/16/2017   Okeechobee

Upcoming 2018 Early Schedules

Registration  Link Division Dates: Lake/Info
Florida South 1/13/2018 Okeechobee
Florida Central 1/20/2018 Toho
South Carolina 1/27/2018 Keowee
Alabama South 2/03/2018 Eufaula
East Texas 2/03/2018 Cedar Creek
Alabama North 2/03/2018 Guntersville
North Carolina 2/10/2018 Norman
Georgia 2/10/2018 Eufaula
South Carolina 2/17/2018 Murray
Florida South 2/17/2018 Okeechobee
Virginia 2/24/2018 Kerr
Florida Central 2/24/2018 Kissimmee Chain
South East Texas 2/24/2018 Sam Rayburn
Tennesee Central 2/24/2018 Center Hill
Mississippi 3/03/2018 Columbus Pool
Georgia 3/10/2018 Seminole
Oklahoma 3/10/2018 Arkansas River
Kentucky 3/10/2018 Kentucky Lake
Florida Central 3/17/2018 Harris Chain
South Texas 3/17/2018 Lake Conroe
Alabama North 3/17/2018 Wheeler
North Carolina 3/24/2018 Hickory
Florida South 3/24/2018 Okeechobee
East Texas 3/24/2018 Lake Palestine
Tennesee Central 3/24/2018 Percy Priest
Maryland 3/31/2018 Potomac

Membership Special

Get all ABA Member Benefits Plus an 
ABA Tournament Jersey! Only $99.95

Are you signed up for Atlas Awards?

 

2018 Schedules:

Tournaments By Date - 2017 Rules

Area 1 North Alabama - Central Tennessee
Area 2 Kentucky - Mississippi
Area 3 Alabama South - Georgia
Area 4 North Carolina - South Carolina
Area 5 Florida Central - Florida South
Area 6 Texas Southeast -  Louisiana
Area 7 Texas East - Oklahoma
Area 8 Virginia - Maryland
Area 9 Ohio - New York

 

 

Ram Truck Month

 

 

Check out the Lastest T-H Marine

More News

Jerry Kotal wins $18,500.00 in Area 4 Championship on Lake Hartwell
Taylor Odom Lands a Monster to Seal Victory
2018 Ram Truck Open Series Schedules
Steven Marshall Wins Ram Truck Entry Fee Sponsorship
LeBrun Takes Win on Toledo Bend
North Carolina and South Carolina Head to Lake Hartwell for Area 4 Championship
Ingram Wins $10,000 in Area 3 Championship on Lake Eufaul
John Simonof Joins SiriusXM Marine Weather Pro Staff Team
Russell Lee Takes the win on Cedar Creek
David Hendrick Wins Ram Truck Entry Fee Sponsorship
Michael Nutter wins Area 8 Championship on the Potomac
Eric Silverstrim wins Area 1 Championship on Chickamauga
Georgia and Alabama South head to Lake Eufaula for Area 3 Championship
Tripoli wins on Area Championship on  Lake Erie
Tennessee Central and Alabama North head to Lake Chickamauga for Area 1 Championship
Maryland and Virginia Head to the Potomac River for two-day Championship
Ram Truck Owners - Win one of 4 Tour Sponsorships
Ram Open Series NE Heads to Lake Erie for 2 Day Championship
TX SE Reschedule
Drew Boggs Takes the win on Kentucky Lake
Thompson wins on Lake Champlain
The Ram Open Series NE heads to  Lake Champlain Ticonderoga
Harmon Davis Wins on Grand
Kentucky Division Heads to Kentucky Lake
Manson wins on 1000 Islands
Gallagher Wins on Indian Lake
Ohio Division Heads To Indian Lake
Seeger wins $5000 On The Ohio River
The Ram Open Series NE Heads to 1000 Islands
Tripoli wins on Cayuga Lake 
Ohio Division Heads to Tanner’s Creek
Ram Open Series NE heads to Cayuga Lake
Alfred Williams Rises to the Top on Ross Barnett
Hunter Wins Alabama South Event on Logan Martin
Lake Bob Sandlin Produces a 10+
Batson Wins on Lake Oconee
Shane Ellis Takes the Win on Lake Weiss
Alabama South Heads to Logan Martin
Choate Takes The Win on Kentucky Lake
Virginia Division Heads To Kerr Lake

 

 

Sponsors